Selecteer een pagina

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

www.brigittreuver.com is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

info@brigittreuver.com, +31 610517079

Processing of personal data

When you sign up for one of our services, www.brigittreuver.com processes your personal data. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

First and last name, Phone number, E-mail address

This data is used to call or e-mail you if that is necessary to provide our services.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@brigittreuver.com and we will delete this information.

Automated decision-making

www.brigittreuver.com does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human intermediate.

How long we store personal data

www.brigittreuver.com does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

www.brigittreuver.com only provides data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies

www.brigittreuver.com uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. www.brigittreuver.com uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://aboutcookies.org/

Cookies are also served on this website by third parties. Several social media buttons on www.brigittreuver.com provide you with the option to share content(Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Pinterest, Linkedin, Instagram). These buttons use code (and cookies) provided by the corresponding company. It is advisable to also read their privacy statements.

https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy

https://twitter.com/en/privacy

https://policies.google.com/privacy

https://policy.pinterest.com/privacy-policy

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/terms/api/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by www.brigittreuver.com and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@brigittreuver.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. www.brigittreuver.com would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

www.brigittreuver.com takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@brigittreuver.com.